InMat

Our Team

Wollaston Primary School – 2021 Staff List and Responsibilities

Senior leadership team 2021-2022

Position

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Zoe Richards

Headteacher

Day to day running of the school

Assessment - PIXL

Parental engagement

Designated safeguarding lead.

Designated teacher for LAC children

Maths

Covid-19 Co Ordinator

Miss Alison Pullin

Deputy Headteacher

SENCO

Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead

Mr Phil Robinson

Assistant Headteacher

Behaviour

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Maths

Miss Jenni Willoughby

Key Stage one Leader

Class teacher

Leading KS1 Team

Mrs Y Timms

EYFS Leader

Class teacher

Leading EYFS Team

Pupil Premium

Mrs G Wise

School Business leader

Business manager for Wollaston Primary School

Class teachers

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 6

Mr Phil Robinson

Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour Lead

Maths lead

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Year 5

 Mrs Lyndsey Crosby (part time)

Music Lead/Reading Lead 

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 5

Mrs Katie Green (part time)

Science

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 6

Mrs Kate Bryan

Reading Lead/KS2 Lead 

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 3/4

Mrs Gemma Baldwin 

None 

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 3/4

Mr Adam Longley

 ICT lead

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 3/4

Mrs Hayley Brown (part time)

Geography

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 3/4 (part time)

Ms Michele Loasby

French, PHSE, Gardening

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

Year 2

Miss Cara Marsh

Design and Technology/Art

Year Group

Other responsibility

Year 1/2

Mrs Trish Coates (senco) and Mrs Pip Jones (History)

Year Group

Other responsibility

Year 1

Miss Jenni Willoughby

SMSC, Key stage one lead

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

EYFS

Mrs Jane Haddon

 Phonics

Year Group

Subject Responsibility

Other responsibility

EYFS

Mrs Yvette Timms

EYFS Leader, RE, Pupil premium

Support Staff

Mrs A North Row

Year 5/6 TA

Mrs Susan Jackson

HLTA

Ms Amanda O Reilly

Year 3/4 TA

Mrs Jenni Waite

HLTA

Mrs Andrea Davis

Year 5/6TA

Mrs Rebecca Sparks

Year 3/4 TA

Mrs Belinda Childs

Year 1/2 TA

Mrs Jackie Robinson

Year 1/2 TA

Mrs Maria Painter

HLTA

Mrs Alice Thompson

Reception TA

Miss Jessica Freeman

Reception TA

Mrs Holly O Keeffe

Year 1 TA

Miss Katie Wagstaff

Year 2 TA

Mrs Sonya Solomon

HLTA

Miss Madeleine Mcmurray

1:1 TA

Mrs Nicky Higgins

Pastoral and family support

Deputy designated safeguarding lead.

Office Staff

Mrs Georgina Wise

School  business leader

Mrs Jean Buttell

Admin Assistant

Mrs Jackie Trimble

Admin Assistant

Mrs Traci Robinson

Receptionist

Premises Staff

Mr Kevin Marriott

Premises manager

Mrs Traci Marriott

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Jones

Cleaner

Mrs Clare Pearson

Cleaner

Mr Joe Thompson

Cleaner

Mrs Alice Thompson

Cleaner

Miss Isobelle Wise

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Belinda Childs

Lead lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Sharon Hudson

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Abi Lunn

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Sue Jones

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Clare Pearson

Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs Maria Painter

Lunchtime supervisor